Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5313,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203585

Date:Saturday 17 January 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:III./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5313
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fahrwerkschaden infolge technischen Mängel (landing gear damage as a result of technical defects).

Damage: 30%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0210&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=