Incident North American B-25 Mitchell CF-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203876

Date:Thursday 31 October 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell
Owner/operator:Canadian Jarvelin Company
Registration: CF-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Montreal, QC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wheel collapsed on landing. Veered off runway. Two crew and four executive passengers.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 1 November 1957, p