Incident Dornier Do 217 E-1 5076,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203909

Date:Friday 6 February 1942
Time:15:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-1
Owner/operator:5./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5076
MSN: U5+DN, rote D
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Jägerbeschuss (belly-landing with battle damage due to enemy fighter fire).
The damage was assessed at 30%.
Feindflug - operational sortie.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0213&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=