Accident airplane N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204133

Date:Saturday 29 May 1954
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Earlton, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near airport while attempted to return after engine trouble shortly after take-off. US citizen.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 31 May 1954, p11