Accident Beechcraft Expeditor 3TM (C-45) 1526,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204136

Date:Sunday 3 October 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft Expeditor 3TM (C-45)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 1526
MSN: CA-126
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF St. Hubert, QC -   Canada
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Overshot runway, clipped the roof of a condemned pump-house and rocketed to earth. Two serious injured.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 4 October 1954, p6