Incident North American Harvard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204140

Date:Wednesday 26 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 3 mi N of Netley, MB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Gimli, MB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on an auxiliary landing field. Instructor (29) and RAF student pilot survived seriously injured.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 28 September 1951, p5
The Leader-Post 29 September 1951, p1