Incident de Havilland DH.103 Hornet F Mk 3 WB905,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 20435

Date:Thursday 25 June 1953
Time:
Type:de Havilland DH.103 Hornet F Mk 3
Owner/operator:FETS RAF
Registration: WB905
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Seleter -   Singapore
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Seleter
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hornet WB905: Written off. Swung on single engine landing & undercarriage collapsed. 25/06/1953
Crew:???

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH103%20prodn%20list.txt
Air Britain RAF Aircraft WA100 - WZ999
FlyPast August 1987