Incident Canadair Sabre VI (F-86F) 23444,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204461

Date:Thursday 31 January 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre VI (F-86F)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 23444
MSN: 1234
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hornbach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Zweibrücken
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Colllided with Sabre 23478 shortly after take-off. Pilot F/O J.R. Allingham ejected.

Sources:

The Leader-Post 31 January 1957, p5