Accident Kawasaki Army Type 88? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204469

Date:Wednesday 25 April 1934
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Army Type 88?
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xiuyan Manchu Autonomous County, Anshan, Liaoning Province? -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mukden
Destination airport:Kintsjau
Narrative:
Bomber plane crashed between Mukden and Kintsjau. Pilot and two others killed.

This is perhaps the Japanese aircraft shot down by Chinese partisans (led by Tiemei Deng) with Mosin–Nagant rifles. If true, the crash location will be a river called Erdaoyang in Xiuyan Manchu Autonomous County, Anshan, Liaoning Province.

Sources:

Haagse Courant 25-04-1934 https://www.delpher.nl/nl/kranten/view?coll=ddd&identifier=MMKB04:000148172:mpeg21:a0010
http://news.sohu.com/20050721/n226401144.shtml
https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E9%82%93%E9%93%81%E6%A2%85
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kawasaki_Army_Type_88_Reconnaissance_Aircraft#