Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 4474,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204588

Date:Sunday 17 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:II./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4474
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Technischen Mängel (crash landing as a result of technical defects).

Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0411&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=