Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4644,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204594

Date:Sunday 17 January 1943
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:4./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4644
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Leeuwarden Airfield, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Leeuwarden airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Berlin.

Bauchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss. Belly-landing due to battle damage.

Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0412&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part one