Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204698

Date:Wednesday 21 February 1951
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:off Esquimalt Harbor, BC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Small plane with two crew members (Lt/Lt) of the Navy cruiser Ontario crashed in sea. Search called off.

Sources:

The Montreal Gazette 5 March 1951, p16