Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4 4746,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204733

Date:Thursday 21 January 1943
Time:20:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 F-4
Owner/operator:Stab/NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4746
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield - takeoff at 18:57 hrs
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Essen in Germany.

Bauchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss. Belly-landing due to battle damage.
Damage: 15%

(crew) Oberleutnant Werner Husemann / Feldwebel Rudolf Seufert

Sources:

SGLO database - https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/ahome/lossregister/results?sglo=R0417
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part one
Flugbuch Rudolf Seufert