Incident Cessna 210M VH-STB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204738

Date:Monday 30 April 1990
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-STB
MSN: 21062771
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lake Julius, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Mt Isa, QLD
Destination airport:Lake Julius, QLD
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was landed at the Lake Julius airstrip with the landing gear retracted, resulting in substantial damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199003064/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/29088/aair199003064.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 October 1995 VH-STB 0 Colwell Station, QLD sub