Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204836

Date:Sunday 12 July 1942
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Hubert, QC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:N°13 SFTS
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during dual-instructional flight. Student pilot killed. Instructor survived. Harvard or Anson.

Sources:

The Montreal Gazette 13 July 1942, p11