Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205015

Date:Saturday 27 December 1941
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kerrisdale/Vancouver, BC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Fighter airplane crashed into residential area when failed to come out of a loop. Sgt.-Pilot C.B. Pierce.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 29 December 1941, p1