Incident Piper PA-23-250 Atzec N4515P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205462

Date:Tuesday 30 January 2018
Time:15:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Atzec
Owner/operator:Flying W Leasing
Registration: N4515P
MSN: 27-18
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:DeKalb Taylor Municipal Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:De Kalb Taylor Municipal Airport, IL (KDKB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane sustained a partial landing gear collapse upon landing. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.daily-chronicle.com/2018/01/31/no-one-injured-after-planes-landing-gear-collapses-on-dekalb-airport-runway/apn939x/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:18:::NO::AP_BRIEF_RPT_VAR:20180130001709I