Accident American Aerolight Eagle ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205598

Date:Sunday 26 August 1990
Time:10:15
Type:American Aerolight Eagle
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN: 4364
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Holbrook, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Holbrook, NSW
Destination airport:Holbrook, NSW
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of control at about 300 feet above the ground and crashed. The pilot and sole occupant was fatally injured on impact.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199000035/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/26219/aair199000035.pdf