Incident North American Mustang IV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205609

Date:Thursday 13 May 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Mustang IV
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vancouver, BC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Slammed a wing on the runway when caught by wind on landing and fell in Fraser River. Pilot F/O Bill O'Rource.

Sources:

The Ottawa Journal 13 May 1954, p43