Incident Grumman G-164 Ag-Cat XB-FDA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205747

Date:Tuesday 6 February 2018
Time:06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic G164 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grumman G-164 Ag-Cat
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-FDA
MSN: 339
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Fuerta, Sinaloa, Campo 35 -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed after a technical malfunction. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.lineadirectaportal.com/publicacion.php?noticia=370341

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 October 1984 N5255 Sam Muse 0 Progreso, TX sub