Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza VH-TPW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205880

Date:Wednesday 12 September 1990
Time:18:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-TPW
MSN: M-658
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:120km N of Birdsville, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alice Springs, NT
Destination airport:Birdsville, QLD
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was substantially damaged under unknown circumstances during a flight from Alice Springs to Birdsville.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199003102/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/32199/aair199003102.pdf