Mid-air collision Incident Piper PA-25 235D Pawnee XB-KUK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205902

Date:Saturday 29 January 1994
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 235D Pawnee
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-KUK
MSN: 25-7405759
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 3 km from Huaysicope, SON -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Agricultural airplane collided with a public bus. Two killed and 13 Injured in the bus. Pilot (43) survived seriously injured.

Sources:

El Informador 30 January 1994, p12A