Incident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206005

Date:Sunday 16 May 1971
Time:day
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Flensburg-Schäferhaus -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 60 meters altitude 500 meters short of runway. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 17 May 1971