Incident K 17 D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206049

Date:Sunday 23 August 1987
Time:afternoon
Type:K 17
Owner/operator:Aero-Club Boberg
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boberg -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bober glider field
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from about 10 meters height in a turn after left wing touched the ground. Instructor (22) and student (17) injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abenblatt 24 August 1987