Accident unknown Cessna TC-A25CE ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206061

Date:Friday 9 February 2018
Time:23:00
Type:unknown Cessna
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: TC-A25CE ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Piritu -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane was found crashed. There was at least one fatality. According to eye witnesses one other occupant fled the scene.

Sources:

https://cactus24.com.ve/consiguen-restos-humanos-desmembrados-quemados-tras-estrellarse-avioneta-piritu
http://elfalconiano.net/2018/02/un-muerto-en-avioneta-siniestra-en-piritu/