Accident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206075

Date:Thursday 20 July 1995
Time:15:30
Type:glider
Owner/operator:Aero-Club Boberg
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saalburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zwickau
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two glider collided near Bleiloch Dam and crashed. Pilot (29). East-North Germany Championchips.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 21 July 1995