Accident Cessna 182 XB-HRG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206093

Date:Monday 12 February 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-HRG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:El Pozo, Imala -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna airplane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.
*) Unconfirmed

Sources:

www.lineadirectaportal.com
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C6xLmLqFQiY