Incident Calair Skyfox CA21 55-0602,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206114

Date:Monday 12 November 1990
Time:02:30
Type:Calair Skyfox CA21
Owner/operator:
Registration: 55-0602
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Boonah Airfield (YBOA), Boonah, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YBOA
Destination airport:YBOA
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft's main landing gear collapsed following a normal landing at Boonah, resulting in the aircraft coming to rest on its undercarriage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199003132/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/28708/aair199003132.pdf