Incident Beechcraft K35 VH-AYU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206239

Date:Wednesday 19 December 1990
Time:14:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-AYU
MSN: D-6134
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bundaberg Airport (YBUD), Bundaberg, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YBUD
Destination airport:YBUD
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was landed at Bundaberg with the landing gear retracted, resulting in substantial damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199003120/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/34364/aair199003120.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
3 June 1995 VH-AYU 0 Tyabb Airfield (YTYA), Tyabb, VIC sub