Incident Cessna 210N VH-SJG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206241

Date:Wednesday 19 December 1990
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-SJG
MSN: 21063529
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:80km N of Lenora, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Weebo Station, WA
Destination airport:Weebo Station, WA
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot landing on a road and attempting a go-around when the aircraft veered left and collided with a tree and fence.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199000109/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/29828/aair199000109.pdf