Accident Cessna 152 XB-KKV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206265

Date:Thursday 6 October 2016
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación 5 de Mayo
Registration: XB-KKV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Acultzingo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. One occupant died in the crash, another was injured.

Sources:

https://www.alcalorpolitico.com/informacion/murio-en-hospital-copiloto-de-avioneta-caida-en-acultzingo-215231.html
https://www.elsoldemexico.com.mx/republica/Cae-avioneta-en-Acultzingo-hay-un-muerto-137181.html