Mid-air collision Accident T.32 523,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206358

Date:Sunday 6 March 1966
Time:
Type:T.32
Owner/operator:RAFGG
Registration: 523
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pesch (Köln) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Köln-Butzenweilerhof
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two gliders collided and crashed: a Scheibe L-Spatz 55 (D-7754) and an RAF T.32 (523).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 7 March 1966
BFU 810.5-1/66