Mid-air collision Accident Scheibe L-Spatz 55 D-7754,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206359

Date:Sunday 6 March 1966
Time:day
Type:Scheibe L-Spatz 55
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-7754
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pesch (Köln) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two gliders collided and crashed: a Scheibe L-Spatz 55 (D-7754) and an RAF T.32 (523).

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 7 March 1966
BFU