Incident Helibras AS 350 B3 PR-EAN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206366

Date:Sunday 18 February 2018
Time:13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Helibras AS 350 B3
Owner/operator:Secretaria de Segurança Pública do Estado do Amazona
Registration: PR-EAN
MSN: 4848
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Manaus , Amazonas -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Manaus , Amazonas
Destination airport:Manaus , Amazonas
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of Helicopter Aguia , of the Public Security Secretariat of the State of Amazonas made an emergency landing on a soccer field in Manaus.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/am/amazonas/noticia/helicoptero-da-pm-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-campo-de-futebol-em-manaus.ghtml

Media:

Show whatsapp image 2018 02 18 at 14.32.24