Incident Kranich III D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206389

Date:Saturday 17 July 1971
Time:day
Type:Kranich III
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lohbrügge -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash-landing in a cornfield at Billwerder Billdeich. Pilot (47) injured and passenger unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 19 July 1971