Accident ultralight D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206427

Date:Sunday 13 July 1997
Time:day
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Epfenbach -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while towing a paraglider. Pilot (29). The paraglider also crashed. Female pilot (43) seriously injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 14 July 1997