Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206442

Date:Monday 19 October 1987
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moscow -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in fog. Pilot, mechanic and five high ranking staff. Gen.Ob. Wladimir Schutow.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 24 October 1987