Incident Cessna 172D D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206461

Date:Sunday 7 September 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172D
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kippe/Moosburg -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kippe Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit trees and crashed when gained no high after take-off. Occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 8 September 1969