Incident Cessna 172 D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206464

Date:Monday 18 May 1970
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bargteheide -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from eight meters shortly after take-off on scenic flight. Occupants slightly injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 19 May 1970