Incident Cessna D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206469

Date:Sunday 26 March 1972
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:München-Riem, near (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:München-Riem
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost altitude and overturned in a field shortly after take-off. Occupants escaped slightly injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 27 March 1972