Incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Archer D-EILF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206510

Date:Sunday 27 May 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Archer
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EILF
MSN: 28-7405200
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wyk/Föhr -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gained not enough high, truck trees and crashed into forest. Occupants escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 28 May 1979
German Civil Register