Wirestrike Incident Cessna 152 D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206552

Date:Monday 7 July 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schleswig -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit power line and crashed on emergency landing near Gammellund. Pilot (50) sightly injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 7 July 1997