Accident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206625

Date:Tuesday 13 May 1997
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location: -   Morocco
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marrakesch
Destination airport:Quarzazate
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain in a thunderstorm. One german and two Swiss tourists. German or Swiss registrated.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 15 May 1997