ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206631
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 13 December 1999 |
Time: | day |
Type: | Cessna 172R Skyhawk |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-EHTW |
MSN: | 172-80003 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Thüringer Wald -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Jena |
Destination airport: | Saarbrücken |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing onto trees due to bad visbility. Pilot (51) slightly injured.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 14 December 1999
German Civil Register