Accident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206730

Date:Tuesday 19 September 1995
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Neubrandenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Neubrandenburg-Trollenhagen
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Single-engined private plane crashed on test flight after maintenance. Two airport employees.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 20 September 1995