ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206772
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 21 June 1994 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-E... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Landshut -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into cornfield. Two Cessnas crashed in Bavaria this day, six killed.
Sources:
Hamburger Abendblatt 22 June 1994