Incident airplane D-E...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206779

Date:Monday 14 August 1978
Time:day
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-E...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Hameln -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Braunschweig
Destination airport:Rinteln
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost orientation and attempted landing on a model aerodrome. Overran into river Weser.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 16 August 1978