Incident Junkers Ju 88 D-1 1310,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206909

Date:Tuesday 2 March 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 D-1
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.122 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1310
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Schiphol Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:Schiphol airfield
Narrative:
Fahrwerkschaden infolge Bedienungsfehler (landing gear damage as a result of pilot error).

Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0443A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=