Incident Cessna 150K N5816G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206937

Date:Thursday 1 March 2018
Time:14:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5816G
MSN: 15071316
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Off old river road, Benton County near Monroe, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:McNary Field (KSLE)
Destination airport:Mahlon Sweet Field (KEUG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane suffered of an engine trouble 12 miles north of Mahlon Sweet Field. The aircraft force landed to rural terrain In Benton County near Monroe, Oregon. The airplane sustained apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.gazettetimes.com/news/local/plane-goes-down-near-monroe-no-injuries-reported/article_843b583c-3598-5ad8-85eb-a413a30a50c3.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N5816G
http://www.gqwyatt.com/pictures-N5816G.html

Location