Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110F-2 4561,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 206960

Date:Friday 22 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110F-2
Owner/operator:13.(Z)/JG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4561
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moitajärvi -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Bf 110 F-2 WNr 4561 of 13.(Z)/JG 5 was destroyed at 100% at Moitajärvi, west of its base of Kemijärvi, in an accident due to engine failure. Both crew were unhurt.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120320130812/http://www.rafandluftwaffe.info/luftwaffe1.html (no more online)
http://www.luftwaffe.no/SIG/Losses/tap43.html (no more online)
https://tripcarta.com/13637508